Aya Braeden (ayabraeden) wrote,
Aya Braeden
ayabraeden

  • Mood:

stolen from Auguste because I feel like it

* ` - O1. full name - Savannah Horrocks, Aya Braeden. Either. Both are ME.
* ` - O2. date of birth - April 22, 1985
* ` - O3. age -; 18
* ` - O4. sex -; female
* ` - O5. height -; I think 5'4" or so...
* ` - O6. location - here
* ` - O7. hair color - brown
* ` - O8. eye color -; grey blue
* ` - O9. sexual preference - mostly men


now onto the questions...


* ` - O001. what do you think of cheerleading -; Whatever floats your boat, but not my thing
* ` - O002. favorite disney character -; SILVER omfg DUH
* ` - O003. what brand of deodorant do you use -; whatever I can borrow from someone else
* ` - O004. of the people you've kissed, who was the worst kisser -; I've only ever kissed one, and he's amazing
* ` - O005. do you know anyone who you think is homosexual but say they aren't -; *shrug*
* ` - O006. do you know anyone who is homosexual -; Yup.
* ` - O007. do you know anyone who is bisexual -; uh huh
* ` - O008. do you know anyone named leroy -; nupe
* ` - O009. do you like pickles -; Not all pickles, but I like certain pickles yes
* ` - O010. do you have a website -; ayabraeden.deviantart.com <- does that count?
* ` - O011. do you watch porn -; maybe ;D mmmmmmmmmmmporn
* ` - O012. are you black -; nu
* ` - O013. are you an ocean lover -; I love the ocean, but I wouldn't label myself an ocean lover...
* ` - O014. who are you gonna vote for -; whoever is less of a moronic asshole
* ` - O015. do you have your own phone line -; No, I hate the phone.
* ` - O016. your thoughts on abortion -; Pro-choice
* ` - O017. do you like britney spears -; *gag*
* ` - O018. do you wanta britney doll -; depends, can I play murder with it?
* ` - O019. what do you want for christmas -; *thinks* dunno... isn't it a little early to be thinking about that anyway?
* ` - O020. do you have your 2 front teeth -; yes
* ` - O021. what do you want to do with your life -; I don't know.
* ` - O022. ever been butt naked bangin' on the bathroom floor -; not yet XD
* ` - O023. would you ever get plastic surgery, if so, on what -; no. I'm OK with my natural self
* ` - O024. biggest redneck you know -; John Demir or however you spell that. Kid was in my class. GOD I hated him.
* ` - O025. last time you went to a skating rink -; years ago
* ` - O026. last time you went to a bowling alley -; not sure
* ` - O027. what perfume / cologne do you wear -; Black Rose
* ` - O028. do you think foreign accents are sexy -; Depends on the accent, but oh yes *hump*
* ` - O029. do you like jell-o -; depends on the flavor
* ` - O030. do you like hot dogs -; yup
* ` - O031. brand of toothpaste -; whatever I can find
* ` - O032. last time you went to the doctor -; not too long ago
* ` - O033. do you think ricky martin is gay -; how the fuck would I know?
* ` - O034. do you think tractors are sexy -; Tractors? Oh baby oh baby. No.
* ` - O035. do you have a credit card -; No.
* ` - O036. do you love your mom -; ... yes as much as I hate her sometimes ;3
* ` - O037. do you love your mom as much as norman bates did in PSYCHO - haven't seen it, but I know enough to say FUCKING HELL NO!
* ` - O038. ever taken ballet -; Actually yes, when I was young
* ` - O039. favorite juice -; ORANGE
* ` - O040. last time you used the restroom -; not long ago
* ` - O041. most attractive person you know? Mallin
* ` - O042. do you have any diseases -; yeah, mental ones
* ` - O043. last book you read -; The Last Unicorn - which was, by the way, incretible
* ` - O044. white, dark or milk chocolate - ALL THREE, right now fucker
* ` - O045. ever dyed your hair -; yeah
* ` - O046. what brand of shampoo and conditioner do you use -; whatever's there
* ` - O047. favorite holiday -; oh god I love holidays, but as far as TOP FAV'S go it would be a tie between halloween and christmas :D
* ` - O048. thing you hate most about your body - I wish my hair were a little flatter
* ` - O049. do you still play with barbies -; no
* ` - O050. last thing you rode in or on -; MALLIN >D just kidding, really? my car
* ` - O051. are men really from mars -; I don't know, mallin seems to be from Transylvania XD
* ` - O052. do you have chores -; yup
* ` - O053. last time you smoked a cigarette -; Never
* ` - O054. last time you smoked pot -; Never
* ` - O055. are you depressed -; on and off
* ` - O056. what do you wear to the beach -; black swim suit with red straps
* ` - O057. do you believe in angels - *shrug*
* ` - O058. would you ever join the army -; fuck no
* ` - O059. do you want a puppy -; of course!
* ` - O060. ever had a kick me sign on you -; can't say I have
* ` - O061. how about a lick me sign -; o_O; not that I know of
* ` - O062. favorite icing -; FROSTING!!!!!!!! white
* ` - O063. are you a flirt -; WAY to fucking shy
* ` - O064. last time you were scared -; when I almost drowned in my own lemonaide. STOP LAUGHING FUCKFACE
* ` - O065. last party you went to -; cousin's graduation party.
* ` - O066. do you do your own laundry -; no and I don't know how either c.c;
* ` - O067. what detergent do you use -; fuck if I know
* ` - O068. what fabric softner do you use -; see above
* ` - O069. are your nails real or fake -; real and chewed -_-;
* ` - O070. do you get jiggy with it -; working on it
* ` - O071. do you live in the wild wild west -; no, I'm kinda smack in the middle
* ` - O072. what do you wish your name was -; Aya
* ` - O073. favorite actor -; oh lets see... Alan Rickman, Johnny Depp, Anthony Hopkins, Jack Nickelson
* ` - O074. favorite actress -; oh oh! *thinks* that... GIRL... dammit... c_c;
* ` - O075. are your parents divorced -; no, although both have been divorsed from a prior marriage
* ` - O076. would you ever wear a waterbra -; I'm rather happy with small breasts thanks
* ` - O077. do you work out -; I occasionally try, but I never can get myself to stick to it
* ` - O078. are you muscular -; my legs are for some reason or another... o_O
* ` - O079. are you flabby -; I guess
* ` - O080. are you fat -; not really, though I feel that way sometimes, I'm not
* ` - O081. are you skinny -; no
* ` - O082. do you take lots of pictures -; No
* ` - O083. favorite tv show -; *thinks* cartoons?
* ` - O084. do you want a baby -; no thanks
* ` - O085. ever thought you were pregnant -; once actually, before mallin and I were even having real sex... I know I know I'm fuckin' paranoid.
* ` - O086. last time you were sick -; not sure
* ` - O087. butter or margarine -; whatever
* ` - O088. your feelings on mcdonalds chicken nuggets -; chicken strips please
* ` - O089. favorite movies -; oh god, here we go, *deep breath* Ginger Snaps, 10 Things I Hate About You, Breakfast Club, The Crow, Treasure Planet, Vampire Hunter D Bloodlust, Spirited Away, Princess Mononoke, House of 1000 Corpses, Watership Down, Edward Scissorhands, Hannibal and the like, Puppet Master, MORE... christ I love movies...
* ` - O090. do you believe in santa clause -; hi mom and dad
* ` - O091. do you go to a tanning salon -; fuck no, I have a brain
* ` - O093. do you have a car -; yeah, but my parents pay for everything so its not technically mine
* ` - O094. do you have your license -; yup
* ` - O095. how do you get around -; my car... my parents... Mallin...
* ` - O096. favorite rugrats character -; omg EW
* ` - O097. got milk -; we're almost out. There better be enough for my cereal in the morning...
* ` - O098. do you sniff markers -; I'm used to the fumes
* ` - O099. are you dissatisfied with your hair color-; eh.
* ` - O100. what kind of jewelry do you wear -; I have lots of necklaces and bracelets, but I hardly ever wear them. HOWEVER I never take a certain silver ring off. Love you Mallin.
* ` - O101. what do you think of *//\//SYNC -; um. Ew.
* ` - O102. have you ever modeled -; no
* ` - O103. do you shop from catalogs -; no
* ` - O104. what do you like the preferred sex (or sexes) to wear -; nothing ;D or honestly? GOTHY STUFF XD
* ` - O105. do you have a cell -; I have lots of them. Everything is made of cells. LAUGH I'M FUNNY DAMN YOU. No I don't have a cell phone.
* ` - O106. what do you think of eminem -; :P
* ` - O107. favorite kind of gum -; dental stuff thats good for your teeth
* ` - O108. would you ever get a tattoo -; way to scared of needles
* ` - O109. do you think lil bow wow is cute -; not really
* ` - O110. have you seen charlie's angels, the movie -; first one? family watched it. Bleh.
* ` - O111. what magazines are you subscribed to -; NONE
* ` - O112. do you believe your horoscope - never look at it
* ` - O113. what's your sign -; Taurus
* ` - O114. do you like coffee -; EW
* ` - O115. pen or pencil -; depends
* ` - O116. are you ghetto -; fuck if I know
* ` - O117. favorite lip gloss -; chap stick
* ` - O118. do you wear a watch -; nupe
* ` - O119. sunglasses -; I need some
* ` - O120. ever use nair -; curious, but haven't tried it.
* ` - O121. ever been to the mall of america -; yeah, i'm onlya couple hours away afterall
* ` - O122. do you want a leather jacket -; black?
* ` - O123. ever ridden a motorcycle -; no
* ` - O124. do you think justin timberlake and britney spears had sex -; their business. I really don't give a shit
* ` - O125. what do you think of the backstreet boys -; ew
* ` - O126. do you read the chicken soup books -; I actually read one a long time ago... or rather... soem of it. Eh.
* ` - O127. have you seen the exorcist -; HOLY FUCK DID THAT MOVIE FREAK ME OUT! XD
* ` - O128. are you online a lot -; sometimes
* ` - O129. do you have an old navy performance fleece -; gimme cotton
* ` - O130. are you getting tired of doing this -; nothing better to do.
* ` - O131. do you buckle up -; always
* ` - O132. do you have any siblings -; Sister *hugs*
* ` - O134. what are their names -; Vanessa
* ` - O135. what are their ages -; 16
* ` - O136. do they wanna fill out our great survey -; *hangs up/walks away*
* ` - O137. do you know how to yo-yo -; not really
* ` - O138. what color are your panties -; purple
* ` - O139. okay, we're done. are you happy -; eh?
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments