Aya Braeden (ayabraeden) wrote,
Aya Braeden
ayabraeden

  • Mood:

Stolen from LeeLee <3

Name: Savannah
Age: 18
1) Where is your favorite place to shop?: Bookstores (like Barnes and Noble! OMG!), Art Stores, Hot Topic, Ragstock, and WEIRD STORES :D
2) Any tattoos or piercings?: ears, but I haven't used them in AGES so I bet they are closed?
3) Do you do drugs: nup
4) What are you most scared of: losing mallin, death
5) What are you listening to right now: computer whirring
6) Color: black, white, purple, green... but I love LOTS of colors...
7)If you could change anything about yourself, what would it be?: I would be Aya.

HAVE YOU EVER...
1) Given anyone a bath: DOGGIES
2) Smoked: nup
3) Bungee jumped: HELL NO
4) Broken the law: probably
5) Went skinny dipping?: when I was little
6) Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: can't... ._.

1. What do you prefer, a sunny or rainy day?: Depends really, but I love rain. I also love snow. AND STORMS OMFG I WANT A STORM *death*
2. Do you consider yourself lucky? Yes.
3. Do you feel pity for people who commit suicide?: ...pity? That sounds so condescending...
4. Choose one word to describe how you feel most often: hmmm... indescribable :D
5. Do you own any plaid clothing? Skirt that I don't wear very often.
6. Favorite Quote: Currently? "Our bodies come and go but this blood... is forever."

5 THINGS YOU ARE WEARING
1. OLD faded and ripped black T-shirt
2. GREEN zippery pants with D-rings and black stars
3. underwear... you know... bra and panties?
4. socks
5. my mallin ring <3 I never take it off.

1. Have you ever spat on anybody?: Mallin, jokingly
2. Have you been spat on?: Yeah, my sister has done that a couple times. NOT jokingly.
3. Have you ever got drunk?: Nup
4. Do you ever feel murderous to any of your friends? not to friends
5. Do you want sex?: MALLIN
6. Do you carry scissors with you?: no
7. Are your parents freaks?: Yup. <3
8. Have you ever tried drugs?: No.
9. Do you treat your parents bad?: Everyone has their days... -.-;
10. Are you ashamed of it?: I feel bad when I do, but I apologise and we work it out. Overall i get along well with my parents :3
11. Do you have a mobile? a what?
13. What's your favorite alcohol?: No thankyou
14. Can you talk properly?: sometimes I get messedup, but for the most part XD
15. What are you wearing?: didn't we already cover this?
16. How often do you think about sex?: ALL THE TIME XD
17. What are you watching?: ... um the computer screen?
18. Are you stupid?: Nu.
19. Are you a loner?: yeah
20. How many times have you fallen off your bike? *shrug*
21. Have you ever tried self-torture?: No.
22. Where's the best place you've been to?: forests...
23. Is your country a cesspit?: ...
24. Do you like arson?: arson? wazzat? I'm tired gimme a break
25. What sport do you like?: I like to play tennis. And volleyball. I'm a good Skiier
26. Have you ever stolen anything?: I accidently stole a sketchbook from Barnes and Noble. TOTAL ACCIDENT. Really. Ask Mallin. O_O
1. Things you like in the opposite sex: Mallin <3
2. When was your first *real* kiss: About a year and a half ago ^.^
3. Are you a virgin: Hi Mallin I love you <3
4. The most romantic words anyone has said to you was: Mallin has said so many I can't begin to remember them all. He is PAINFULLY romantic.
5. Which is more important- personality or looks?: Both
6. First boyfriend/girlfriend: Mallin- first and only
7. Lights on or off? Depends on what I'm doing
8. Eyes open or closed? depends
9. Bunk-bed or waterbed? hmmmmm... bunk so long as I still get to cuddle mallin
10. Marry the perfect lover or the perfect friend? Both in one = MALLIN

1. Sweet or sour? BOTH
2. Considered being a hooker? never
3. Considered being a pimp? never
4. Are you psycho? I guess?
5. Insecure: Yup. Not half as bad as I used to be though.
6. Shy: Same as above
7. Difficult: At times
8. Attractive: Some seem to think so #^_^#
9. Bored Easily: Nup
10. Responsible: For the most part, I think so.
11. Moody: YUP

WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON...
1. You touched? uh... my mom was being crazy and demanded, DEMANDED I tell you!, a hug. So my mom.
2. You talked to? mom and dad
3. You hugged? I already answered that
4. You called? Mallin
5. You kissed? Mallin
6. You yelled at? Mom I think, not seriously. She was being crazy. o.o
7. You laughed with?: Dad
1) What color is your house?: Dark grey
2) What color are your eyes?: blue grey
3) What color are your socks?: white
4) What color are your lips?: natural
5) What color are your shoes?: not wearing any, but most of my shoes are black
6) What color are your nails?: natural
7) What color is your hair?: Dark. I want black -.-
8) What color is your car?: white
9) What color is your computer?: computery?
10) What color are your pants?: currently- GREEN

{*}ANY LAST WORDS?: last words? *whimper*

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE ME:
01 | Never seeing Mallin again
02 | Death
03 | Needles

THREE PEOPLE WHO MAKE ME LAUGH:
01 | Mallin
02 | Poofy
03 | Ru

THREE THINGS I LOVE:
01 | Mallin
02 | My mind
03 | Lisa + friends

THREE THINGS I HATE:
01 | The shitty aspects of humanity
02 | prejudice
03 | blocks

THREE THINGS I DON'T UNDERSTAND:
I have no clue

THREE THINGS ON MY DESK:
JUNK

THREE THINGS I'M DOING RIGHT NOW:
01 | RPing with Adelle
02 | Filling in this thing...
03 | missing/wanting Mallin

THREE THINGS I CAN DO:
01 | write
02 | create art
03 | make certain people happy

THREE WAYS TO DESCRIBE MY PERSONALITY:
01 | creative
02 | cute
03 | loner

THREE WAYS TO DESCRIBE MY LOOKS:
01 | cute
02 | pretty
03 | BLAH

THREE THINGS I CAN'T DO:
01 | truly express everything I wish I could
02 | dance well
03 | use a pottery wheel

THREE THINGS I SAY THE MOST:
01 | I love you
02 | Dude
03 | fuck

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE FOODS:
01 | TURKEY LEGS WITH NOODLES
02 | TRUFFLES
03 | STUFF

THREE THINGS YOU'D LIKE TO LEARN:
01 | to read tarot cards
02 | I'd like to create and learn my own language (does that count?)
03 | COOL STUFF

THREE BEVERAGES YOU DRINK REGULARLY:
01 | milk
02 | crystal light
03 | orange juice

THREE SHOWS YOU WATCHED WHEN YOU WERE A KID:
01 | My Little Pony
02 | Popples
03 | Seseme Street
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments